Faculty Directory

Name (Hyperlink to Email)

Department (Hyperlink to website)


Administration

Joel Giacobozzi

Principal


Keila Campos de Oliveira
Administrative Assistant (Main Office)

 Kareem Mimms
Administrative Assistant/Computer Operator (Main Office) 

Annmarie Boudreau

Assistant Principal

Brian Brewer

Dean of Students

Maura Maguire

Administrative Assistant (Assistant Principal’s Office)

Patrick Ferdinand

Assistant to the Assistant Principal's Office

Carmine Frongillo

Door Monitor/Security Officer




Athletics

Ryan Murphy

Athletic Director

Judith "Jae" Smith

Administrative Assistant (Athletics)




Career & Technical Education (CTE)

Laura Alderson Rotondo

CTE Coordinator &
Robotics & VHS Coordinator 9-12


Daniel Birch


Engineering & Science

Mark Boudreau

Construction Technology

Bryan Campbell

Engineering & Science

Deborah Johnson

Family and Consumer Sciences

Joseph Luciano

Marketing/Finance/Business

Todd Robbins

Film, Television & Radio Production




English Language Arts

Susanne Dunn

English Language Arts Coordinator, 8-12

Malcolm Cooke

English Language Arts

Jessica DePamphilis

English Language Arts


 Sadye Ezersky


English Language Arts & Special Education

Joanna Honig

English Language Arts

William MacLaughlin

English Language Arts

Graham Madden

English Language Arts

JoAnne Morisseau

English Language Arts & Special Education

Vivienne Mulhall

English Language Arts

Patrick O'Neill


English Language Arts & Special Education 

Maureen Regan

English Language Arts

John Vitti

English Language Arts & Journalism

Ian Ward

English Language Arts & Special Education




English as a Second Language (ESL)

Kathryn Phillipson

ESL Coordinator K-12

James Tarvainen

ESL

Nyssa Patten

ESL

Sonia Tamakian

ESL




Fine, Applied & Performing Arts (FAPA)

Richard Saunders

FAPA Coordinator K-12

Macullen Byham

FAPA - Orchestra

Daniel Dressler

FAPA - Visual & Graphic Arts

Angela Fitzpatrick

FAPA - Visual Arts

Daniel Jordan

FAPA - Band


Marcos Santos
FAPA - Percussion

Maxwell Thew

FAPA - Percussion

Robin Wilson

FAPA - Drama

Daniel Wulf

FAPA - Choir




Guidance

Adrienne Eaton

Lead Guidance Counselor

Jaimie Leonard

Guidance Counselor

Lindsy Orpen

Guidance Counselor

Kimberly Osborne

Guidance Counselor

 Fabian Rivera

 Guidance Counselor
Katharine Slayton

Guidance Counselor

Linda Tracy

Administrative Assistant to Guidance




Libraries, Digital Learning & Computer Science

Susan Bisson

Libraries, Digital Learning & Computer Science Coordinator K-12

Erin Piazza

Librarian

Sarita Spillert

Digital learning Specialist, 6-12

 

 


Mathematics

Daniel Wulf

Mathematics Coordinator 8-12


Daniel Bachman
Mathematics & Special Education

John Cacace

Mathematics

Stephen Harrington

Mathematics

Sarah Mepham

Mathematics

Sean Morris

Mathematics & Special Education

Ari Schwartz

Mathematics

Michael Spillane

Mathematics

Karen Trenholm

Mathematics

Benjamin Ullian

Mathematics & Special Education

Elena Wikner

Mathematics 

Jill Zeikel

Mathematics 
   


Physical Education & Health

TBD

Health/Physical Education/Wellness Coordinator K-12

Michael Flynn

Physical Education

Hillary Glencross

Physical Education

Adam Joyce

Physical Education

Eric Trant

Health




Science

Lynsey Kraemer

Science Coordinator 8-12

Daniel Bachman

Science & Special Education


Daniel Birch

Science & Engineering 

Brian Brewer

Science - Biology

Gary Bridge

Science - Chemistry

Bryan Campbell


Science & Engineering
 

Charles Duggan

Science - Physics


Kelly Hannon

Science - Biology


Richard Izzo 
Science - Biology
 

Jennifer MacDonald

Science - Biology

Amanda Makosky

Science - Biology

Elizabeth Mundy

Science - Chemistry

Evan Nabel

Science & Special Education


Robert Randall
Science & Special Education
 

Matthew Rose

Science - Physics




Social Studies

Kraig Gustafson

Social Studies Coordinator 8-12

James Buck

Social Studies

Sandra Hoffman

Social Studies

Brian Lynch

Social Studies

David Mastro

Social Studies

Erin McGovern

Social Studies

John Rimas

Social Studies


John Ward

Social Studies & Special Education

Caitrin Zellers

Social Studies & Special Education




Special Education

Marie Mele

Special Programs Coordinator K-12

 
Sara York
Evaluation Team Chair
Sadye Ezersky
 
Special Education - ELA

Raymond Fox

Special Education - L.E.A.P.

Claire Higgins

Special Education - ISP

Ashley Johnson

Special Education - LS


JoAnne Morisseau
Special Education - English
 

Sean Morris

Special Education - Mathematics

Evan Nabel

Special Education - Science

Patrick O'Neill

Special Education - ELA

Torbjorn Phillpotts

Student Services & Chemistry

Robert Randall

Special Education - ISP

Benjamin Rich

Special Education - LS

Ian Ward

Special Education - ELA

Caitrin Zellers

Special Education - Social Studies


 


Student Services

John Bresnihan

Social Worker

Theodore DiSciscio

Adjustment Counselor

Laura Licuanan

Speech and Language Pathologist

Teresa Malone

PUSH

Joie Mara

Nurse

Rebecca Rhodes

Adjustment Counselor

Felicia Voudris

School Psychologist




World Languages

Adam Silverberg

World Languages Coordinator K-12

Kaya Aragon-Herbert

World Languages - Spanish

Maria Berardinelli

World Languages - Spanish & Italian

Mona Bouhafs

World Languages - Arabic

Jennifer Chiodo

World Languages - Spanish

David DeMaio

World Languages - Italian


Sonia Tamakian

World Languages - Armenian


 Rebecca Weydt
 World Languages - Spanish