Faculty Directory

Name (Hyperlink to Email)

Department (Hyperlink to website)


Administration

Joel Giacobozzi

Principal


Emily Ollero

Administrative Assistant (Main Office)


Hope Sulzman

Administrative Assistant/Computer Operator (Main Office) 

Brian Brewer

Assistant Principal

Adrienne Eaton

Assistant Principal

Maura Maguire

Administrative Assistant (Assistant Principal’s Office)

Carmine Frongillo

Door Monitor/Security Officer

Courtney Healy

Nurse

Sandra Amado Nurse


Athletics

Ryan Murphy

Athletic Director

Judith "Jae" Smith

Administrative Assistant (Athletics)


Career & Technical Education (CTE)

Laura Alderson

CTE Coordinator &
Robotics & VHS Coordinator 9-12


Daniel Birch


Engineering & Science

Dean Poillucci

Construction Technology

Melissa Burke

Medical Assisting

Joseph Luciano

Marketing/Finance/Business

Michael Riley

Film, Television & Radio Production

Kevin Marston

Family and Consumer Sciences

Jason Welch

Engineering


English Language Arts

Casey Andrews

English Language Arts Coordinator, 8-12

Malcolm Cooke

English Language Arts

Jessica DePamphilis

English Language Arts

Joanna Honig

English Language Arts

William MacLaughlin

English Language Arts

Graham Madden

English Language Arts

Vivienne Mulhall

English Language Arts

Maureen Regan

English Language Arts

Brenton CaesarAllen English Language Arts


English as a Second Language (ESL)

Kathryn Phillipson

ESL Coordinator K-12

Eduardo Espada

ESL

Kelly Livingston

ESL

Sonia Tamakian

ESL

James Tarvainen

ESL


Fine, Applied & Performing Arts (FAPA)

Richard Saunders

FAPA Coordinator K-12

Macullen Byham

FAPA - Orchestra

Daniel Dressler

FAPA - Visual & Graphic Arts

Angela Fitzpatrick


FAPA - Visual Arts

Spencer Klein

FAPA - Band


Marcos Santos

FAPA - Percussion

Maxwell Thew

FAPA - Percussion

Robin Wilson

FAPA - Drama

Daniel Wulf

FAPA - Choir

Yuchi Jou FAPA - Visual Arts


Guidance

Adrienne Eaton

Lead Guidance Counselor


Ryan Dowd
Guidance Counselor
 

Amber Edwards

Guidance Counselor

Lindsy Orpen

Guidance Counselor

Sharon Lee

Guidance Counselor

Chaiyanne Monteiro-Dobson


 Guidance Counselor

Linda Tracy

Administrative Assistant to Guidance


Libraries, Digital Learning & Computer Science

Susan Bisson

Libraries, Digital Learning & Computer Science Coordinator K-12

Erin Piazza

Librarian

Sarita Spillert

Digital learning Specialist, 6-12

Jacob Hall

Digital Learning Assistant


Mathematics

Daniel Wulf

Mathematics Coordinator 8-12

John Cacace

Mathematics

Stephen Harrington

Mathematics

Sarah Mepham


Mathematics

Ari Schwartz

Mathematics

Michael Spillane

Mathematics

Karen Trenholm

Mathematics

Elena Wikner

Mathematics 

Jill Zeikel

Mathematics 


Physical Education & Health

Frank Cacia

Health/Physical Education/Wellness Coordinator K-12

Michaela Antonellis

Physical Education

Bradley Mayer

Physical Education

Adam Joyce

Physical Education

Eric Trant

Health


Science

Lynsey Kraemer

Science Coordinator 8-12


Daniel Birch

Science & Engineering 

Brian Brewer

Science - Biology

Gary Bridge

Science - Chemistry

Charles Duggan

Science - Physics


Kimberly Usseglio

Science - Biology


Caitlin Davis

Science - Environmental


Kelly Hannon

Science - Biology

Elizabeth Mundy

Science - Chemistry

Matthew Rose

Science - Physics


Social Studies

Kraig Gustafson

Social Studies Coordinator 8-12

Bannon Beall

Social Studies

Sandra Hoffman

Social Studies

Brian Lynch

Social Studies

David Mastro

Social Studies

Erin McGovern

Social Studies

John Rimas

Social Studies


Special Education

Jason Del Porto

Assistant Director of Student Services K-12

Sadye Ezersky

Special Education Program Coordinator K-12

 
 Dennis Hoogendyk

Evaluation Team Chair

 Stephanie Barker

 
Special Education - ELA

Raymond Fox

Special Education - L.E.A.P.

Claire Higgins

Special Education - ISP

Margaret Moynihan

Special Education - LS

Steve Karian  Special Education - Mathematics & Science

Sean Morris

Special Education - Mathematics

Evan Nabel

Special Education - Science

Torbjorn Phillpotts

Student Services & Chemistry

Robert Randall

Special Education - ISP

 
Benjamin Ullian

Special Education - Math 

Ian Ward

Special Education - ELA

John Ward



 Special Education - Social Studies

Michael Boyd

Special Education - Social Studies


Student Services

John Bresnihan

Social Worker

Theodore DiSciscio

Adjustment Counselor

Teresa Malone

At-Risk Intervention Specialist

Felicia Voudris

School Psychologist


World Languages

Adam Silverberg

World Languages Coordinator K-12

Kaya Aragon-Herbert

World Languages - Spanish

Maria Berardinelli

World Languages - Spanish & Italian

Mona Bouhafs

World Languages - Arabic

Jennifer Chiodo

World Languages - Spanish

David DeMaio

World Languages - Italian


Juliana Carvajal Castrillón

World Languages - Spanish


Sonia Tamakian

World Languages - Armenian